Brookfield Massage

Brookfield Massage

Share

Registered Massage Therapy practice located in the beaches in Toronto

06/29/2026

One of the first questions people ask me is, "How deep do you work?"

My answer is always...

It depends.

It depends on you.

There isn't one "right" massage.

The best treatment depends on your body, your goals, how you're feeling that day, and what we're trying to accomplish together.

Sometimes deep pressure is exactly what's needed.

Sometimes lighter, more specific work allows your muscles to relax and respond much better.

Sometimes we spend the entire appointment focused on one stubborn area.

Other times, we realize the pain you're feeling is actually coming from somewhere completely different.

The goal isn't to give every client the same massage.

The goal is to understand your body and give it the treatment it needs that day.

That's why every treatment at Brookfield Massage is individualized.

Because no two bodies are the same.

📍 Brookfield Massage | The Beaches, Toronto

Thoughtful, individualized massage therapy that treats the person—not just the pain.

đź“… Book online when you're ready.

06/27/2026

Massage isn’t something I just “do to you.”

It works best when we work together.

You know how your body feels.
I bring the treatment experience, assessment, and understanding of how bodies work.

Together, we figure out what your body needs that day.

That’s why every treatment at Brookfield Massage is individualized.

📍 The Beaches, Toronto
đź“… Book online

06/22/2026

Happy Father's Day to all the dads, stepdads, grandfathers, and father figures who spend so much of their time taking care of everyone else.

Whether you're carrying little kids on your shoulders, coaching a team, working long hours, or simply being there when you're needed, your body carries a lot too.

I hope today gives you a chance to slow down, spend time with the people you love, and feel appreciated for everything you do.

Happy Father's Day. đź’š

Photos from Brookfield Massage's post 06/14/2026

This past week, I had the opportunity to take massage therapy outside the clinic and into the community.

On Sunday, I spent the day at Triangle Fest meeting neighbours, families, and familiar faces from around The Beaches while offering complimentary massages throughout the event.

Then on Tuesday, I participated in a fundraiser supporting Jumpstart, helping raise money so more children can access sports and recreation programs.

These events reminded me why I love what I do.

Massage therapy is about helping people feel better in their bodies, but it’s also about connection, community, and supporting the people around us.

Thank you to everyone who stopped by, donated, said hello, or shared a conversation.

I’m grateful to be part of such a supportive community. 💚

📍 Brookfield Massage
📍 The Beaches

06/07/2026

Today I’ll be at Street Fest in the Beaches triangle offering complimentary 10-minute massages throughout the day.

One of my favorite things about being a local business in The Beaches is getting to connect with the community outside the treatment room.

If you’re stopping by for the festivities, come say hello.

Looking forward to seeing some familiar faces and meeting some new ones.

📍 Street Fest
📍 The Beaches Triangle

05/30/2026

Before:

“I’ll deal with it later.”

After:

“I should have booked sooner.”

A lot of people don’t realize how much tension they’ve been carrying until it’s gone.

Massage isn’t only about pain relief.

Sometimes it’s helping your body finally slow down.

📍 The Beaches, Toronto
đź“… Book online

05/24/2026

Stress doesn’t just affect your mind.

It shows up in the body too.

Tight shoulders.
Jaw tension.
Headaches.
Shallow breathing.
Neck pain.
That constant feeling of being “on”.

A lot of people come in thinking they just have muscle tension.

But sometimes their body has been holding stress for months.

Massage isn’t only about working on muscles.

It can help your body slow down, breathe deeper, and shift out of constant tension.

At Brookfield Massage, treatment is always individualized.

Sometimes your body needs deeper work.

Sometimes it needs to downshift.

Usually it needs both.

📍 The Beaches, Toronto
đź“… Book online

05/18/2026

One of the biggest misconceptions about massage?

That you should wait until you’re in a lot of pain to book.

Usually, your body gives you signs long before that:
→ stiffness
→ tension
→ headaches
→ poor sleep
→ feeling “off”

Pain is often the last signal—not the first.

That’s why consistent treatment tends to work better than waiting until things become unbearable.

It’s not about needing massage constantly.
It’s about paying attention before your body starts demanding it.

At Brookfield Massage, the goal is always to help your body function better—not just temporarily feel better.

📍 The Beaches, Toronto
đź“… Book online

05/10/2026

Being a mom means your body is always doing a lot.

Carrying, lifting, rushing, holding everything together…
and usually putting yourself last.

I see it all the time with my clients.
And I feel it myself too.

Taking care of your body isn’t always easy to fit in.
But when you don’t, everything feels harder.

That’s why I’ve always tried to make massage feel realistic—
not like one more thing you have to juggle.

Something that supports your life, not competes with it.

Whether that means shorter sessions, flexible scheduling,
or just meeting your body where it’s at that day.

To anyone who’s constantly showing up for everyone else—
Happy Mother’s Day 💛

📍 The Beaches, Toronto
đź“… Book online

05/04/2026

A lot of people don’t realize this—

Massage therapy is often covered by your benefits.

I can bill your insurance company directly,
to save you the cost up front.

Or provide receipts for reimbursement,
so you can submit it through your insurance provider.

For many clients, that means:
→ less out-of-pocket cost
→ more consistency in their care

And consistency is what actually makes a difference.

If you’ve been putting it off because of cost…
it might be more accessible than you think.

📍 The Beaches, Toronto
đź“… Book online

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in Toronto?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Telephone

Address


1860 Queen Street East
Toronto, ON

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 4pm
Tuesday 11am - 5pm
Thursday 11am - 5pm
Friday 9:30am - 4pm