Makeup Locker

Makeup Locker

Share

🌟Award winning and Published MUA with over 25yrs experience

🌟Approved Supplier of the Wedding Guild of Wales.

Helping Women and Men to appreciate the beauty of makeup. Less is sometimes more - but not always 😉

Book via Fresha.com Award winning Makeup Artist, hair styling, & Gel Nail Pro. We also provide reflexology, brows and lash treatments, dermaplaning &facials, and Semi Permanent Eyeliner.

15/10/2026

💍✨ YOUR DREAM WEDDING STARTS WITH THE RIGHT PEOPLE - TRUSTED SUPPLIERS! ✨💍

🍂 It’s almost time for the Autumn Wedding Fayre at Bryn Meadows, brought to you by My Wonderful Welsh Wedding Fayres! ❤️

📅 Sunday 8th November 2026 ⏰ 11am – 2.30pm

Come along and meet 40+ approved wedding exhibitors all under one roof, ready to help bring your wedding plans to life!

Whether you’re just starting to plan, searching for those finishing touches, or still looking for the perfect suppliers, come along, have a wander, gather inspiration and enjoy a good wedding chat. 🥰

✨ Meet trusted, approved exhibitors ✨ Discover ideas and inspiration for your big day
✨ Chat to friendly suppliers and find the people who are right for YOU
✨ Enjoy the excitement!

🎁 AND THERE’S A PRIZE DRAW! 🎁

Drawn at 2.30pm, the amazing My Wonderful Welsh Wedding Fayres prize draw. One lucky couple will win £500 but it could even be £1,000! 😍

👀 Will it be you? You’ll need to attend to find out!

🎟️ Please pre-register for your tickets here..... https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/bryn-meadows-wedding-fayre-sunday-8-november-2026-tickets-1989894093801

❤️ Your wedding is made up of a thousand little decisions. Come and meet the people who can help you get them right!

We can’t wait to see you there! 💍🥂

14/10/2026

🌸 To start your new makeup journey achieving glowing healthy looking skin and then foundation, join me for a simple, 3 step technique sharing some of my tips and tricks.

If you’re interested to know more, click the link in my bio or below to read on.

10/10/2026

🎉BIG ANNOUNCEMENT🎉
Makeup Locker is now stocking Neil’s Yard Remedies.
✨The ultimate in botanical aromatherapy based skincare.
✨ Pop in to see what Christmas gifts we have in store, or order..
✨Alternatively, you can order via my consultant’s portal link.

http://uk.nyrorganic.com/shop/emmalocke

✨ The products are incredible, I’m very excited.

So, products now stocked and retailed at Makeup are:-
💖Charlotte Tilbury
💖Forever Aloe
💖Neil’s Yard Remedies

06/10/2026

Charlie Tilbury Christmas Gifts are in store now at Makeup Locker!!! ✨✨✨

Limited stock but orders can be delivered within 2-3 days. Pop in and have a look, see what you think is right for your loved ones.

Ranging from £15 to £320 to fit your budget…

Link is in my profile page (bio) to buy direct via makeup locker…or DM me x

04/10/2026

04/10/2026

Really looking forward to our first fair at the very exclusive Tredilion Park in Monmouthshire on 15th November. This is your chance to explore this incredible venue and meet around 30 top class wedding suppliers

03/10/2026

🎃✨ Trick or Treat Yourself! 🧙‍♀️👻
⁠
Get ready for a bewitching beauty boost!
⁠
This year, Makeup Locker clear will be OPEN Wednesday to Saturday over Halloween week.
⁠
Spaces are limited so book in advance for your Halloween makeup, hair, or nails.
⁠
Emma x

https://www.fresha.com/providers/makeup-locker-fuconcup

03/10/2026

🎃✨ Trick or Treat Yourself! 🧙‍♀️👻
⁠
Get ready for a bewitching beauty boost!
⁠
This year, Makeup Locker clear will be OPEN Wednesday to Saturday over Halloween week.
⁠
Spaces are limited so book in advance for your Halloween makeup, hair, or nails.
⁠
Emma x

02/10/2026

✨ ONLINE MAKEUP TUTORIALS ✨
Makeup lessons with Emma | Makeup Locker

Ever look at your makeup bag and think… “Nothing works anymore?” 💄

Let Emma show you how to apply foundation that makes you feel confident, polished and the beautifully YOU.

💕 Learn how to:
• Choose the right products for your skin
• Create a fresh, glowing everyday look
• Apply foundation beautifully

Whether you’ve lost your way, want to update your makeup routine, or simply want to learn new techniques, these online tutorials are designed around you and your makeup needs. Simple everyday tips for the lady that realises her skin has changed…

✨ Simple. Personal. Confidence-boosting.

Your makeup. Your face. Your way.

📲 Online makeup tutorials with Emma at Makeup Locker

Https://makeuplocker.systeme.io/home

ML The Academy

Home For Everything Wedding Fair Related - The Word On Weddings 01/10/2026

Home For Everything Wedding Fair Related - The Word On Weddings Find the best wedding fairs in the south west and south Wales.

Want your business to be the top-listed Nail Salon in Blackwood (Y Coed Duon)?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Telephone

Address


101 High Street
Blackwood
NP121PN

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 4:30pm
Thursday 9:30am - 4:30pm
Friday 9:30am - 4:30pm
Saturday 9:30am - 4:30pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Makeup Locker posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Subscribe

We will notify you when anything happens in Blackwood (Y Coed Duon).