Glowenvy.care
Official Agent (The Bright Serum & TEMYRACLE)
Page in bukan sekadar untuk menjual tapi memberikan i
Official Agent ( The Bright Serum HQ dan TEMYRACLE HQ )
Produk ini khas untuk sesiapa yang ingin mencari personaliti dan keyakinan yang baru. Lipscrub & Coffee scrub dari TEMYRACLE sesuai digunakan untuk semua peringkat umur dan dijamin memberi kesan yang memuaskan kepada anda
The Bright Serum yang menggunakan 3 bahan yang amat berkesan terhadap sebarang jenis jerawat dan merawat segala jenis parut. Nak tahu bahan apa yang produk ini semua pakai singgah dekat page saya tau
15/07/2022
If you crave for instant glow and baby-soft skin, then exfoliators should be one of the essential parts in your skincare routine ⭐️
It dramatically helps your other skincare products to absorb better by eliminating excess buildup of dead skin cells on the skin’s surface as well as inside the pores.
However, there are some tricky rules about exfoliation, especially if you are a first-timer.
1️⃣ 𝐘𝐨𝐮 𝐧𝐞𝐞𝐝 𝐭𝐨 𝐰𝐞𝐚𝐫 𝐞𝐧𝐨𝐮𝐠𝐡 𝐬𝐮𝐧𝐬𝐜𝐫𝐞𝐞𝐧
Exfoliating can increase your skin’s sensitivity to the Sun. Hence, sunscreen should be vital in your morning routine.
2️⃣ 𝐃𝐨𝐧’𝐭 𝐨𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐞𝐱𝐟𝐨𝐥𝐢𝐚𝐭𝐞
2 to 3 times are ideal enough to provide enough exfoliation for the skin. For daily exfoliating cleanser, toner or serum (like The Bright Serum), the exfoliant used are in low concentration, so you may use it ONCE daily.
3️⃣ 𝐇𝐚𝐯𝐞 𝐚 𝐬𝐭𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐠 𝐛𝐚𝐬𝐢𝐜 𝐬𝐤𝐢𝐧𝐜𝐚𝐫𝐞
Make sure you master the basic first. Cleanser, moisturiser and sunscreen should be part of your routine at least for 2 to 3 months before you include exfoliator in your routine.
4️⃣ 𝐁𝐞 𝐩𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐭𝐨 𝐬𝐞𝐞 𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐮𝐥𝐭
Nothing comes easy, even in your skincare journey. Please give time for your skin to see result. Avoid switching brands within 2 to 3 months if you do not face any irritation along your journey.
If you need an exfoliator in your routine, it’s time to include The Bright Serum!
✨ It contains Salicylic Acid (2%), a Beta Hydroxy Acid exfoliant to tackle skin problems include whitehead, blackhead, tiny bumps, acne scars and dark spots
✨ Powered with Sodium Hyaluronate to counter Salicylic Acid drying effect by providing hydration
Click link in bio to place your order 🛒
09/07/2022
When it comes to choosing the BEST CLEANSER curated for dry and sensitive skin (or your morning cleanser), the word ‘hydrating’ 💦 should come first into your mind since these skin types need extra care in terms of maintaining or improving skin’s moisture.
Other than that, the cleanser should have:
1️⃣ Low pH
Between the range of 4.5 to 5.5 to protect your skin’s acid mantle and skin barrier from getting damaged.
2️⃣ Gentle surfactant
Avoid cleanser using SLS (Sodium Lauryl Sulfate) as surfactant at all cost as it is more harsh and can be drying. Look for cleanser with SLeS (Sodium Laureth Sulfate) instead.
3️⃣ Hydrating ingredients
Back to the hydrating aim, a good cleanser for dry skin should contain hydrating ingredient/humectant (e.g Glycerin, Hyaluronic Acid or botanical extracts) which can assist in providing moisture to your skin without stripping off your skin.
4️⃣ Less foam
High foam amount can potentially create more bubble, causing more sebum to be removed effectively. Since dry skin needs to limit their sebum removal during cleansing, try to look for cleanser with low foam or no foam at all.
It’s up to individual preference to choose cleanser with gel, milky or cream cleanser. As long as the cleanser is gentle and hydrating enough, dry and sensitive skin should not get that harsh and dry feeling after cleansing.
Check out The Bright Low pH Gentle Cleanser if you are looking for gentle and hydrating cleanser for your daily cleanser ✨ Link in bio to purchase 🛒
26/06/2022
𝗣𝗔𝗥𝗨𝗧 𝗠𝗔𝗞𝗜𝗡 𝗚𝗘𝗟𝗔𝗣 𝗧𝗔𝗣𝗜 𝗧𝗔𝗞 𝗧𝗔𝗛𝗨 𝗞𝗘𝗡𝗔𝗣𝗔
So ni antara punca yg korang boleh double check sama ada korang buat atau tak😆
𝟭. 𝗧𝗔𝗞 𝗦𝗘𝗟𝗜𝗧𝗞𝗔𝗡
𝗕𝗥𝗜𝗚𝗛𝗧𝗘𝗡𝗜𝗡𝗚 𝗜𝗡𝗚𝗥𝗘𝗗𝗜𝗘𝗡𝗧✨
✅Contoh bahan macam NIACINAMIDE & ALPHA ARBUTIN akan membantu untuk tone up kan kulit kita untuk mengembalikan pigmentasi kulit yg normal
𝟮. 𝗧𝗔𝗞 𝗔𝗣𝗣𝗟𝗬 𝗦𝗨𝗡𝗦𝗖𝗥𝗘𝗘𝗡 𝗦𝗘𝗖𝗨𝗞𝗨𝗣𝗡𝗬𝗔☀️
✅Sinar UV akan totally damage skin barrier dan sel kulit jikalau tak pakai sunscreen secukupnya plus semua skincare takkan berkesan kalau sunscreen tak dijaga dgn betul
𝟯. 𝗦𝗞𝗜𝗡 𝗕𝗔𝗥𝗥𝗜𝗘𝗥 𝗥𝗢𝗦𝗔𝗞💧
✅Acid mantle dkt kulit memainkan peranan besar dlm melindungi kulit jadi once dia rosak tapi tak pakai bahan yg betul untuk baiki skin barrier memang takkan berkesan
𝗣𝗦 : 𝗦𝗼 𝗸𝗼𝗿𝗮𝗻𝗴 𝗮𝗱𝗮 𝘁𝗲𝗿𝗯𝘂𝗮𝘁 𝘁𝗮𝗸?
21/06/2022
𝗣𝗛 𝗞𝗨𝗟𝗜𝗧 𝗔𝗞𝗨 𝗡𝗜 𝗡𝗢𝗥𝗠𝗔𝗟 𝗞𝗘?
✨So ni adalah carta yang korang boleh refer untuk cek your skin PH😋
✅0-3 - Strongly Acid
✅4-6 - Skin Goals
✅8-10 - Weakly Alkaline
✅11-14 - Strongly Alkaline
✨The key is the moment kalau kulit kita tak ada PH yg normal memang payah kulit nak cure even dah pakai produk yang betul.
🚨So ph kulit korang okay tak tu?
17/06/2022
𝗙𝗘𝗘𝗟𝗜𝗡𝗚 𝗧𝗜𝗚𝗛𝗧 & 𝗗𝗥𝗬 𝗔𝗙𝗧𝗘𝗥 𝗖𝗟𝗘𝗔𝗡𝗦𝗜𝗡𝗚💧
☝🏻Using harsh and drying cleansers can help you to get into that ✨squeaky clean✨ feeling but is that the clean definition that we should feel after cleansing? 🧐
✅The truth is, this kind of cleanser can introduce your skin to irritation and potentially damage your skin barrier in the long-term.
🩸So, stop ✋🏻 It’s time to switch to a gentle and low pH cleanser that can effectively remove excess sebum and impurities while keeping your healthy skin barrier in check.
The Bright Gentle Cleanser contains
🐝 Bee Venom
💜 Mulberry Extract
🌸 Sakura Extract
🌾 Rice Water
💧 Sodium Hyaluronate
🍃 Aloe Vera Extract
to gently cleanse your skin while giving the best of the world with the magical power of natural ingredients.
Haven’t tried it out? You might be missing out 😉 Check it out today.
16/06/2022
𝗧𝗔𝗞 𝗕𝗨𝗔𝗧 𝗡𝗜 𝗗𝗟𝗠 𝗠𝗢𝗥𝗡𝗜𝗡𝗚 𝗥𝗢𝗨𝗧𝗜𝗡𝗘 𝗠𝗘𝗠𝗔𝗡𝗚 𝗥𝗨𝗚𝗜☝🏻😆
Iaitu jangan tinggal 𝗖𝗨𝗖𝗜 𝗠𝗨𝗞𝗔 𝗣𝗔𝗚𝗜-𝗣𝗔𝗚𝗜✨
Tapi kenapa tak boleh tinggal? sebab every morning kalau muka korang jadi extra oily tapi tak cuci percayalah
𝗪𝗜𝗧𝗛𝗜𝗡 𝗦𝗘𝗠𝗜𝗡𝗚𝗚𝗨 𝗖𝗢𝗡𝗙𝗜𝗥𝗠 𝗝𝗘𝗥𝗔𝗪𝗔𝗧 𝗡𝗔𝗜𝗞🩸
So it’s important untuk cuci muka okies🥳
But if you’re struggling nak cari cleanser lagi🤏🏻 Aiman suggest untuk most of you untuk gunakan 𝗧𝗛𝗘 𝗕𝗥𝗜𝗚𝗛𝗧 𝗚𝗘𝗡𝗧𝗟𝗘 𝗖𝗟𝗘𝗔𝗡𝗦𝗘𝗥💧
But why aiman suggest this one sebab dia ialah :
✅Low PH (5.5)
✅Gentle Formulated
✅Free from Paraben & Fragrance
Clink link at bio untuk aiman consult okies✨
09/06/2022
𝗦𝗞𝗜𝗡 𝗞𝗜𝗧𝗔 𝗡𝗔𝗞 𝗔𝗣𝗔 𝗦𝗘𝗕𝗘𝗡𝗔𝗥𝗡𝗬𝗔😭☝🏻
So jangan pening ni 3 ciri penting yang skin kita kena ada✨
𝟭) 𝗦𝗣𝗙 ☀️
✅ SPF yang ada dalam sunscreen sangat penting untuk ensure kulit tak rosak disebabkan oleh sinar UV. Lebih lagi kesan dia ialah long term effect macam jeragat.
𝟮) 𝗛𝘆𝗱𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗻𝗴💧
✅ Hydrating ialah ciri yang akn menentukan kulit kita tak kering. So. untuk ensure kesemua produk yg kita pkai berfungsi dengan baik perlulah kuatkan ciri ini dlm routine
𝟯) 𝗥𝗲𝗽𝗮𝗶𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴 & 𝗘𝘅𝗳𝗼𝗹𝗶𝗮𝘁𝗲🩹 #
✅ Exfoliate penting untuk pstikan sel kulit mati dan lebihan minyak tak membuat liang pori kita tertutup and repairing pulak penting untuk baiki certain skin problems mcm dark spot
Let’s talk skincare, ask us anything!!!
We’re here to help you🤍
GET YOUR SKIN CLEAR NOW!!!
-
Semoga bermanfaat, Tag, Screenshot dan share ke kawan2 yang memerlukan info ini ya✌🏻
-
💌Tulis request atau soalan berkaitan skin di ruangan komen okay love!
05/06/2022
𝗠𝗔𝗡𝗔 𝗦𝗔𝗧𝗨 𝗕𝗔𝗦𝗜𝗖? 𝗠𝗔𝗡𝗔 𝗔𝗗𝗗 𝗢𝗡?
Nah lepasni jangan tertukar dah okies kalau tak memang susah tahu keadaan kulit kita😉
✅𝗕𝗔𝗦𝗜𝗖 𝗦𝗞𝗜𝗡𝗖𝗔𝗥𝗘
✨ Lineup seperti dia ats penting untuk make sure base kulit kita strong and semua 3 tu saling berkait bermakna tak boleh kurang salah satu untuk make sure kesemua produk dpt beri full benefit
✅𝗔𝗗𝗗 𝗢𝗡 𝗣𝗥𝗢𝗗𝗨𝗖𝗧
✨Add on product berfungsi untuk mempercepatkan process pemulihan dgn menggunakan basic sekali and kebiasaannya add product mempunyai fungsi repairing yg membantu kulit kita.
🚨SO LEPASNI JANGAN PENING DAH OKIES
03/06/2022
TINY BUMP DAH KECUT!
𝗜𝗙 𝗬𝗢𝗨’𝗥𝗘 𝗦𝗧𝗥𝗨𝗚𝗚𝗟𝗜𝗡𝗚 𝗪𝗜𝗧𝗛 𝗧𝗜𝗡𝗬 𝗕𝗨𝗠𝗣𝗦
✨This is some detail information about 𝗧𝗜𝗡𝗬 𝗕𝗨𝗠𝗣
✅𝗖𝗮𝘂𝘀𝗲𝘀 𝗼𝗳 𝗧𝗜𝗡𝗬 𝗕𝗨𝗠𝗣?
✨Mostly it’s happen when you have excess oil and it’ll clogged pores.
✅𝗛𝗼𝘄 𝘁𝗼 𝗰𝘂𝗿𝗲?
✨Exfoliate regularly will help clear the pores, ensure to apply sunscreen enoughly to avoid excess oil take control of our skin.
✅𝗘𝘅𝗮𝗺𝗽𝗹𝗲 𝗽𝗿𝗼𝗱𝘂𝗰𝘁𝘀?
✨The Bright Serum will help to exfoliate our skin because of 𝟮% 𝗦𝗔𝗟𝗜𝗖𝗬𝗟𝗜𝗖 𝗔𝗖𝗜𝗗 & it’s also prevent our skin from blackhead & whitehead
🛒The question is do you already try it✨
31/05/2022
𝗧𝗛𝗘 𝗕𝗥𝗜𝗚𝗛𝗧 𝗦𝗘𝗥𝗨𝗠 𝗖𝗔𝗡’𝗧 𝗖𝗢𝗠𝗕𝗜𝗡𝗘 𝗪𝗜𝗧𝗛
𝗛𝗜𝗚𝗛 𝗖𝗢𝗡𝗖𝗘𝗡𝗧𝗥𝗔𝗧𝗜𝗢𝗡 𝗢𝗙
✅ AHA/BHA
✅ Retinol
✅ Niacinamide
✅ Vitamin C
𝗕𝗨𝗧 𝗪𝗛𝗬 𝗜 𝗖𝗔𝗡’𝗧 𝗨𝗦𝗘 𝗜𝗧?
✨Too much of active & exfoliate ingredients in 1 routine will damage & irritated your skin barrier so it’s important to plan out your routine before buy some products.
✨The Bright Serum is a serum that can repair, exfoliate & brighten, that’s why we always prioritise the fact about our product to ensure most of the user can get the benefit using our lineup product
🛒Clink link at the bio to get yours
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Contact the business
Telephone
Website
Address
14306, Kampung Jaya, Gong Pauh
Kemaman
24000
