Mr Gowns

Mr Gowns

Share

WE SELL
1.Graduation attire
2. Traditional attire
3. Occasionally clothing
4. Wedding, graduation and birthday photoshoot

Best Quality Always

14/10/2026

πŸŽ„πŸ˜ IMAGINE THE WHOLE FAMILY STEPPING INTO CHRISTMAS LOOKING THIS GOOD! πŸ”₯

This festive season, don't just take family pictures β€” STEAL THE SHOW TOGETHER! β€οΈπŸ“Έ

At MR GOWNS, we create beautiful, custom-made outfits that make your family stand out!

✨ Mother & Daughter Matching Outfits
✨ Coordinated Family Attire
✨ Stunning Christmas Outfits
✨ Family Photoshoot Outfits

πŸ’› Same Love. Same Style. Same Family!

🚨 DON'T WAIT UNTIL DECEMBER! Secure your booking early and let us bring your family's dream outfits to life.

πŸ“² WHATSAPP 062 187 6798 β€” BOOK NOW!

πŸ“ Vorna Valley, Midrand
🌐 www.mrgowns.com

MR GOWNS – Best Quality Always.

14/10/2026

THE OCCASION IS SPECIAL. YOUR OUTFIT SHOULD BE TOO! ✨

Why settle for ordinary when you can wear something made just for YOU? 😍

At MR GOWNS, we believe every special occasion deserves an unforgettable look!

Whether you're attending a wedding, matric dance, traditional celebration, corporate year-end function or family event, we're here to bring your dream outfit to life. ❀️

πŸ‘— WE SPECIALISE IN:
✨ Custom-Made Dresses
✨ Traditional Attire
✨ Matric Dance Dresses
✨ Evening & Occasion Wear
✨ Matching Family Outfits

YOUR STYLE. YOUR DESIGN. YOUR PERFECT FIT.

From choosing your fabric to the final fitting, our team pays attention to every detail to create an outfit that makes you feel confident, beautiful and uniquely YOU!

πŸ’› WHY CHOOSE MR GOWNS?
βœ”οΈ Quality craftsmanship
βœ”οΈ Unique, personalised designs
βœ”οΈ Made to your measurements
βœ”οΈ Attention to detail
βœ”οΈ Professional service

🚨 DON'T WAIT UNTIL THE LAST MINUTE!

Our custom outfits are made with care, and quality takes time. Secure your consultation early to give us enough time to create your perfect look.

πŸ“² READY TO BRING YOUR DREAM OUTFIT TO LIFE?

WHATSAPP US NOW: 062 187 6798

Send us your inspiration picture, occasion date and preferred design. Let's discuss your dream outfit!

πŸ“ Greenoaks Office Park, B1 Bekker Road, Vorna Valley, Midrand.

🌐 www.mrgowns.com

MR GOWNS – Best Quality Always.

πŸ’« Don't just attend the occasion. Own the moment!

11/10/2026

Best Dress Award - Matric Dance 2026
_Mothotlung Secondary School_

Congratulations to Amogelang for winning the Best Dress Award!

Thank you for travelling all the way from North West to Vorna Valley to support Mr Gowns. We truly appreciate your support and thank you for choosing Mr Gowns among all the shops.

God bless you.

- Mr Gowns Team

11/10/2026

*Best Dress Award - Matric Dance 2026*
_Mothotlung Secondary School_

Congratulations to Amogelang for winning the Best Dress Award!

Thank you for travelling all the way from North West to Vorna Valley to support Mr Gowns. We truly appreciate your support and thank you for choosing Mr Gowns among all the shops.

God bless you.

*- Mr Gowns Team*

10/10/2026
09/10/2026

πŸŽ“ YOUR GRADUATION STORY COULD WIN YOU R1,500 CASH!πŸ†πŸ’°

EVERY GRADUATION HAS A STORY WORTH TELLING!

Behind every qualification are sacrifices, sleepless nights, financial struggles, tears, determination and moments when giving up seemed easier.

At Mr Gowns, we believe your graduation is more than just a certificate. It's a testimony of how far you've come!

πŸŽ₯ INTRODUCING THE VIDEO CHALLENGE!

We want to hear your journey, celebrate your victory and inspire someone who is thinking of giving up.

πŸ”₯ HOW TO ENTER:

1️⃣ Record a video sharing your graduation journey, the challenges you faced and how you overcame them. Your video must NOT exceed 2 minutes.

2️⃣ Include a graduation photo or video clip as supporting evidence.

3️⃣ Follow Mr Gowns () on Facebook, Instagram and TikTok.

4️⃣ Share your social media handles so we can tag you when we publish your story.

5️⃣ WhatsApp your video, supporting evidence and social media handles to 062 187 6798.

6️⃣ We will publish all eligible videos on our social media platforms. The video with the **highest number of valid likes on its official Mr Gowns Facebook competition post wins R1,500 CASH! πŸ†

🚨 IMPORTANT COMPETITION RULES

βœ… Open to ALL South African graduates aged 18 and above.

βœ… You do NOT need to be a Mr Gowns customer to participate.

βœ… **VIDEO ENTRIES ONLY! No written stories will be accepted.**

βœ… Videos must not exceed 2 minutes.

βœ… No fake likes, bots or paid engagement.

⚠️ CONTENT USAGE CONSENT: By submitting your video, you grant Mr Gowns permission to use, edit, publish and share your submitted video, name and content on our social media platforms and marketing materials, in accordance with the competition terms.

πŸ“… ENTRIES CLOSE: 31 OCTOBER 2026 AT 23:59

πŸ† WINNER ANNOUNCED: 10 NOVEMBER 2026

❀️ YOUR STORY COULD BE THE REASON SOMEONE REFUSES TO GIVE UP!

Don't keep your testimony to yourself. Let South Africa hear your story!

πŸ“² RECORD IT. FOLLOW US. SEND IT. GET TAGGED. INSPIRE OTHERS. WIN R1,500!

MR GOWNS – Best Quality Always

08/10/2026

πŸ“’ **WE ARE HIRING – TAILOR NEEDED!**

Mr Gowns is looking for an **experienced and hardworking tailor** to join our team!

🧡 Main Focus: Making high-quality graduation caps
πŸ“ Location: Vorna Valley, Midrand

βœ… Must have sewing experience and excellent attention to detail.
βœ… Must be reliable, neat and able to meet deadlines.

🚨 LOCATION MATTERS! Preference will be given to applicants living in Midrand, Vorna Valley or nearby areas. If you live far away, please do not apply.

πŸ“² READY TO JOIN OUR TEAM?

Send your CV via WhatsApp to 062 187 6798

Use the subject: TAILOR APPLICATION – YOUR NAME

06/10/2026

❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️❀️ Mr Gowns

04/10/2026

πŸ“’ WE ARE HIRING!

Mr Gowns is looking for an Admin & Sales Assistant to join our team in **Vorna Valley, Midrand.

πŸ’° Salary: R5,000/month
🎯 Age: 18–25
πŸ“ Location matters β€” if you are not stay in Midrand /Vorna Valley, please do not apply.

πŸ“² Send your **CV + short video introduction** via WhatsApp to 062 187 6798

04/10/2026

πŸŽ“ GRADUATING SOON? YOUR MOMENT HAS ARRIVED.

Don't wait until the last minute to sort out your graduation attire.

Get your **graduation gown, cap, belt/hood and full graduation set** from Mr Gowns.

βœ“ Buy or Hire
βœ“ Quality Graduation Attire
βœ“ Individual & Bulk Orders
βœ“ Nationwide Delivery Across South Africa πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡¦

You've worked hard for this moment. Make sure you look the part.

πŸ“² **TAP WHATSAPP NOW TO ORDER**

Send us your:
Institution + Qualification + Graduation Date + Buy or Hire

We'll help you from there.

MR GOWNS
Best Quality Always.

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in Marshallstown?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Address


Marshallstown

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mr Gowns posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Subscribe

We will notify you when anything happens in Marshallstown.